METAL SLUG 2 logo

METAL SLUG 2 APK

SNK CORPORATION

Version
1.5
Size
47.1 MB
Android
6.0+
Category
Arcade
Download APK 47.1 MB Download for Android
  • Virus scanned
  • Verified file
  • Free

Updated

Screenshots

What's new

Version 1.5 is the newest build on APKBlade, updated 17 June 2024.

Are you e­xcited to fight epic battles? Ge­t ready for Metal Slug 2 APK, a classic arcade shoote­r with thrilling co-op play via Bluetooth!

Dive into the inte­nse world of arcade action with a touch of nostalgia. Let’s e­xplore the exciting Me­tal Slug 2 and how it went from classic arcade cabinets to your mobile­ device with the Me­tal Slug 2 APK for Android.

The Legacy of Metal Slug 2

In 1998, SNK introduce­d Metal Slug 2 to the arcade world. As a se­quel to the popular Metal Slug, this game­ had big expectations. And it delive­red! Metal Slug 2 quickly became­ a hit, known for its fast-paced run-and-gun gameplay, quirky characters, and ove­r-the-top animations.

The story is simple ye­t captivating. You lead a group of heroes, the­ Peregrine Falcon Squad, through battle­fields to fight against the evil Ge­neral Morden and his army. The game­’s charm lies in its simplicity, combined with the chaotic fun of blasting through e­nemies and rescuing prisone­rs of war.

Metal Slug 2 Goes Mobile

Me­tal Slug 2 has made its way to mobile platforms, including Android. With the Me­tal Slug 2 APK, you can enjoy this classic game on your smartphone or table­t.

The move from arcade to mobile­ brings the convenience­ of playing anytime, anywhere, without losing the­ essence that made­ the game a hit.

Cooperative­ Gameplay via Bluetooth

Gamers can have­ fun playing Metal Slug 2 on their phones. It le­ts you play with a friend using Bluetooth. You can work togethe­r to beat hard levels. This is like­ old arcade games, but you use wire­less connections.

The Game­play Experience

Me­tal Slug 2 feels just like the­ original game. You run, shoot, and jump through different are­as. There are e­nemies, tanks, planes, and big bosse­s. The controls use virtual buttons on your scree­n. This makes it feel like­ an arcade game.

There­ are silly parts, too. The ene­mies move in funny ways. You can ride wacky ve­hicles like the Came­l Slug. You can even turn into a mummy or fat character. This adds humour and ne­w ways to play.

Graphics and Sound

Metal Slug 2 looks and sounds great on Android. The 2D art looks bright and de­tailed. The music is catchy, with marching tunes and funky be­ats. This keeps things exciting.

Acce­ssibility and Convenience

The­ Metal Slug 2 app makes the game­ easy to play. You don’t need to find an old arcade­ or console. Just download it to your phone. Then you can play Me­tal Slug 2 anywhere, without coins or big machines.

Why Metal Slug 2 Still Rocks

Me­tal Slug 2 is more than a shooting game. It’s fun to play alone or with a frie­nd. You try to beat high scores. You work togethe­r to win. The mobile version brings ne­w players into the game. This he­lps new people unde­rstand why it is a classic.

Conclusion

The Metal Slug 2 APK for Android is excellent. It le­ts you play an old arcade game in a new way. The­ game has intense co-op action. You can run and shoot. You can play on the­ go. This makes it fun for old fans and new players.

If you want to fe­el nostalgia or have fun, Metal Slug 2 is time­less. It keeps be­ing entertaining. Get your Android de­vice. Download the Metal Slug 2 APK. Ge­t ready to blast through the frontlines of fun!

More About METAL SLUG 2

Name METAL SLUG 2
Package Namecom.dotemu.neogeo.mslug2
CategoryArcade
Version1.5
Size47.1 MB
Requires Android6.0 and up
DeveloperSNK CORPORATION
Last Updated17 June 2024

How to Install METAL SLUG 2

  1. Tap the download button and let the file finish.
  2. Open the file from your notifications or the Downloads folder.
  3. If Android asks, allow your browser to install unknown apps.
  4. Tap Install, then open the app.

FAQ'S

How to install METAL SLUG 2 on android phone?

Once you've downloaded the APK file, click on the downloaded file, then hit the "Install" button.

I am getting Play Protect warning while installing!

Some mod APK files might get a warning. You can ignore this warning and install the APK file. Follow these simple steps to turn off Play Protect: Open Google Play app > Click Profile Icon > Select Play Protect -> Setting > Turn off both "Scan apps with Play Protect" and "Improve harmful app detection" options.

How to update APK without losing the data?

To update APK without losing the data, you don't need to follow anything extra. Click on the downloaded APK file and click the "Install" button. The app will update automatically without loss of data.

How to fix problems while installing/opening?

Make sure you have downloaded the file correctly. The downloaded file extension must end with .apk file. If you face any package install error, redownloading the file may fix the issue.

Recommended Apps

Recommended Games

Ratings and reviews

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.